Übersicht über Dissertationen zur Computeralgebra

Die folgende Übersicht ist Teil des CASN Netzwerks und wird aus dem lokalen CASN Knoten über einen WP shortcode generiert.

Matthias Zach:
Topological invarants of isolted determinantal singularities
Univ. Hannover, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2017
Betreuer: Anne Frühbis-Krüger
Gutachter: Dirk Siersma

Tommy Hofmann:
Integrality of representations of finite groups
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Claus Fieker
Gutachter: Werner Bley

Tobias Moede:
Coclass theory for nilpotent associative algebras
TU Braunschweig, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Bettina Eick
Gutachter: Andrea Caranti

Thomas Stadler:
Eine Anwendung der Invariantentheorie auf das Korrespondenzproblem lokaler Bildmerkmale
Uni Passau, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Martin Kreuzer
Gutachter: Gregor Kemper

Stefan Oberfranz:
A randomized version of the Groebner walk
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Gerhard Pfister
Gutachter: Teresa Krick

Sebastian Schoennenbeck:
Hecke operators for algebraic modular forms
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Gabriele Nebe
Gutachter: Julia Hartmann, Gerhard Hiß

Satya Swarup Samal:
Analysis of biochemical reaction networks using tropical and polyhedral geometry methods
Uni Bonn, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Andreas Weber
Gutachter: Ovidiu Radulescu

Pham Thuy Huong:
On finite determinacy of hypersurface singularities and matrices in arbitrary characteristic
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Gert-Martin Greuel
Gutachter: Antonio Campillo Lopez

Oliver Braun:
Orthogonal representations of finite groups
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Gabriele Nebe
Gutachter: Gerhard Hiß

Michael Schweinfurter:
Deterministic Genericity and the Computation of Homological Invariants
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Werner M. Seiler
Gutachter: Wolfram Koepf

Matthias Fetzer:
Free resolutions from involutive bases
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Werner M. Seiler
Gutachter: Hans-Georg Rück

Markus Kirschmer:
Definite quadratic and hermitian forms with small class numbers
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer:
Gutachter:

Laia Amoros Carafi:
Images of Galois representations and p-adic models of Shimura curves
Univ. Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Pilar Bayer, Gabor Wiese
Gutachter: Xavier Guitart, David Kohel

Kornelia Fischer:
Identifikation spezieller Funktionen, die durch Rodriguesformeln gegeben sind
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Wolfram Koepf
Gutachter: Werner M. Seiler

Dereje Kifle Boku:
Gröbner Bases over Extension Fields of Q
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Wolfram Decker
Gutachter: Anne Frühbis-Krüger

David Husert:
Similarity of integer matrices
Univ. Paderborn, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Jürgen Klüners
Gutachter: Claus Fieker

David Dursthoff:
Extremal lattices and Hilbert modular forms
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Gabriele Nebe
Gutachter: Aloys Krieg

Corinna Lange:
Lifting properties on blocks
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Gabriele Nebe
Gutachter: Wilhelm Plesken

Adrian Popescu:
Signature standard bases over principal ideal rings
TU Kairerslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2016
Betreuer: Gerhard Pfister
Gutachter: Martin Kreuzer

Yue Ren:
Tropische Geometrie in Singular
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Thomas Markwig
Gutachter: Anders Jensen

Yamidt Bermúdez Tobon:
Torsors and generalized Cox rings for Manin's conjecture
Uni Heidelberg, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Gebhard Böckle
Gutachter: Ernst-Ulrich Gekeler

Viktor Levandovskyy:
Computer algebra analysis
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer:
Gutachter:

Rostislav Devyatov:
Equivariant deformations of algebraic varieties with an action of an algebraic torus of complexity one
FU Berlin, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Klaus Altmann
Gutachter: Jan Christophersen

Rachid El Bansarkhani:
On the Design and Improvement of Lattice-based Cryptosystems
TU Darmstadt, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Johannes Buchmann
Gutachter: Tim Güneysu

Philipp Jovanovic:
Analysis and Design of Symmetric Cryptographic Algorithms
Uni Passau, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Martin Kreuzer, Ilia Polian
Gutachter: Andrey Bogdanov

Michael Wibmer:
Affine difference algebraic groups
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer:
Gutachter:

Melanie Gerling:
Eigenschaften chromatischer Polynome
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Wolfram Koepf
Gutachter: Peter Tittmann

Max Kronberg:
Explicit Construction of Rational Torsion Divisors on Jacobians of Curves
Uni Oldenburg, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Andreas Stein
Gutachter: Jaap Top

Martin Vigil:
Trustworthy and Efficient Protection Schemes for Digital Archiving
TU Darmstadt, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Johannes Buchmann
Gutachter: Ricardo Custódio

Martin Franzen:
Existenz und Nicht-Existenz monotoner Größen für geometrische Flüsse
Uni Konstanz, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Oliver C. Schnürer
Gutachter: Felix Schulze

Marta Pieropan:
Torsors and generalized Cox rings for Manin's conjecture
FU Berlin, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Ulrich Derenthal
Gutachter: Timothy D. Browning, Jürgen Hausen

Leo Margolis:
Torsionseinheiten in ganzzahligen Gruppenringen nicht auflösbarer Gruppen
Uni Stuttgart, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Wolfgang Kimmerle
Gutachter: Meinolf Geck, Ángel del Río Mateos

Lars Kastner:
Ext on affine toric varieties
FU Berlin, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Klaus Altmann
Gutachter: Lutz Hille

Konstantin Ziegler:
Counting classes of special polynomials
Uni Bonn, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Joachim von zur Gathen
Gutachter: Jens Franke, Joachim von zur Gathen

Johannes Braun:
Maintaining Security and Trust in large scale Public Key Infrastructures
TU Darmstadt, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Johannes Buchmann
Gutachter: Max Mühlhäuser

Christina Delfs:
Isogenies and Endomorphism Rings of Abelian Varieties of Low Dimension
Uni Oldenburg, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Andreas Stein
Gutachter: Florian Heß

Christian Stump:
Coxeter-Catalan structures
FU Berlin, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer:
Gutachter:

Benjamin Assarf:
Fano polytopes - On the classification of smooth Fano polytopes and their triangulations
TU Berlin, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2015
Betreuer: Michael Joswig
Gutachter: Christian Haase

Ulrich Thiel:
On restricted rational Cherednik algebras
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Gunter Malle
Gutachter: Raphaël Rouquier

Thomas Bächler:
Counting Solutions of Algebraic Systems via Triangular Decomposition
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Wilhelm Plesken
Gutachter: Eva Zerz

Simon Hampe:
Algorithmic aspects of tropical intersection theory
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Andreas Gathmann
Gutachter: Michael Joswig

Michael Adam:
On the distribution of eigenspaces in classical over finite rings and the Cohen-Lenstra heuristic
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Gunter Malle
Gutachter:

Markus Lange-Hegermann:
Counting solutions of differential equations
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Wilhelm Plesken
Gutachter: Julia Hartmann

Johannes Hahn:
Gyojas W-Graph-Algebra und zelluläre Struktur von Iwahori-Hecke-Algebren
Uni Jena, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Burkhard Külshammer, Jürgen Müller
Gutachter: Meinolf Geck, Jürgen Müller

Gerrit Möhlmann:
Zur Berechnung von Mordell-Weil Basen elliptischer Kurven über globalen Funktionenkörpern
Uni Oldenburg, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Florian Heß
Gutachter: Michael Pohst

Felix Grelak:
Affineness of Deligne-Lusztig Varieties
Uni Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Ulrich Görtz
Gutachter: Sascha Orlik

Daniel Duviol Tcheutia:
On Connection, Linearization and Duplication Coefficients of Classical Orthogonal Polynomials
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Wolfram Koepf
Gutachter: Mama Foupouagnigni

Anen Lakhal:
Elimination in Ore Algebras
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Wolfram Koepf
Gutachter: Werner M. Seiler

Andreas Steenpaß:
Algorithms in SINGULAR: Parallelization, Syzygies, and Singularities
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Wolfram Decker
Gutachter: Dorin Popescu

Andreas Paffenholz:
Lattice Polytopes in Geometry and Algebra
TU Darmstadt, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2014
Betreuer: Michael Joswig, Marc Pfetsch
Gutachter: Michael Joswig, Marc Pfetsch, Andrew Sommese, Jesus de Loera

Thomas Feulner:
Eine kanonische Form zur Darstellung äquivalenter Codes - Computergestützte Berechnung und ihre Anwendung in der Codierungstheorie, Kryptographie und Geometrie
Uni Bayreuth, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2013
Betreuer: Adalbert Kerber, Axel Kohnert, Alfred Wassermann
Gutachter: Adalbert Kerber, Michael Stoll

Patrick Njionou Sadjang:
Moments of Classical Orthogonal Polynomials
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2013
Betreuer: Wolfram Koepf
Gutachter: Mama Foupouagnigni

Moritz Minzlaff:
Frobenius-stable lattices in rigid cohomology of curves
TU Berlin, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2013
Betreuer: Florian Heß
Gutachter: Remke N. Kloosterman

Grischa Studzinski:
Implementation and applications of fundamental algorithms relying on Gröbner bases in free associative algebras
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2013
Betreuer: Eva Zerz
Gutachter: Martin Kreuzer

Daniel Andres:
Noncommutative computer algebra with applications in algebraic analysis
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2013
Betreuer: Eva Zerz
Gutachter: Wilhelm Plesken

Xingqiang Xiu:
Non-commutative Gröbner bases and applications
Uni Passau, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2012
Betreuer: Martin Kreuzer
Gutachter: Gerhard Rosenberger

Stefan Ritscher:
Degree bounds and complexity of Gröbner bases of important classes of polynomial ideals
TU Muenchen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2012
Betreuer: Ernst W. Mayr
Gutachter: Gregor Kemper, Chee Yap

Maximilian Boy:
On the second class group of real quadratic number fields
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2012
Betreuer: Gunter Malle
Gutachter: Jürgen Klüners

Ehsan Ullah:
New techniques for Polynomial Systems solving
Uni Passau, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2012
Betreuer: Martin Kreuzer
Gutachter: Lorenzo Robbiano

Daniel Robertz:
Formal algorithmic elimination for PDEs
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2012
Betreuer: Wilhelm Plesken
Gutachter: Dima Grigoriev, Franz Winkler

Christian Eder:
Signature-based algorithms to compute standard bases
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2012
Betreuer: Gerhard Pfister
Gutachter: Vladimir P. Gerdt

Thanh Tung Vo:
The computation of transfer maps, Evens norm maps and Steenrod operations
Uni Jena, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2011
Betreuer: David J. Green
Gutachter: Jon F. Carlson

Rashid Ali:
Weyl Gröbner Basis Cryptosystems
Uni Passau, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2011
Betreuer: Martin Kreuzer
Gutachter: Gerhard Rosenberger

Oliver Wienand:
Algorithms for symbolic computation and their applications - standard bases over rings and rank tests in statistics
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2011
Betreuer: Gert-Martin Greuel
Gutachter:

Lukas Maas:
Modular Spin Characters of Symmetric Groups
Uni DuisburgEssen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2011
Betreuer: Wolfgang Lempken, Jürgen Müller
Gutachter: Klaus Lux

Christian Weber:
Über Struktur und Kohomologie von Moduln symmetrischer Gruppen
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2011
Betreuer: Gerhard Hiß
Gutachter:

Osmanbey Uzunkol:
Über die Konstruktion algebraischer Kurven mittels komplexer Multiplikation
Uni Oldenburg, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2010
Betreuer: Michael Pohst
Gutachter: Franck Leprévost

Michael Wibmer:
Geometrische Differenzengaloistheorie
Uni Heidelberg, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2010
Betreuer: B. Heinrich Matzat
Gutachter:

Michael Brickenstein:
Boolean Gröbner bases - theory, algorithms, and applications
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2010
Betreuer: Gert-Martin Greuel
Gutachter: Armin Biere

Kristina Schindelar:
Algorithmic aspects of algebraic systems theory
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2010
Betreuer: Eva Zerz
Gutachter:

Flavia Stan:
Algorithms for special functions: computer algebra and analytical aspects
RISC Linz, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2010
Betreuer: Peter Paule
Gutachter: Victor Moll

Etienne Le Grand Nana Chiadjeu:
Algorithmic Computation of Formal Fourier Series
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2010
Betreuer: Wolfram Koepf
Gutachter: Werner M. Seiler

Christian Greve:
Galoisgruppen von Eisensteinpolynomen über p-adischen Körpern
Uni Paderborn, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2010
Betreuer: Jürgen Klüners
Gutachter: Peter Müller

Christian Dingler:
Ein symbolischer Ansatz für finite Differenzenverfahren partieller Differentialgleichungen
TU Kaiserslautern, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2010
Betreuer: Gerhard Pfister
Gutachter:

Torsten Sprenger:
Algorithmen für q-holonome Funktionen und q-hypergeometrische Reihen
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2009
Betreuer: Wolfram Koepf
Gutachter: Tom Koornwinder

Peter Horn:
Faktorisierung in Schief-Polynomringen
Uni Kassel, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2008
Betreuer: Wolfram Koepf
Gutachter: Volker Strehl

Andreas Paffenholz:
Constructions for posets, lattices, and polytopes
TU Berlin, Germany

Jahr der Verteidigung: 2005
Betreuer: Günther M. Ziegler
Gutachter: